1679 12th Ave San Francisco, CA 94122
Golden Gate Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,297,658 - $2,077,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$1,545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1679 12th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122 and is currently estimated at $1,677,915, approximately $1,545 per square foot. 1679 12th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Clarendon Alternative Elementary School, Presidio Middle School, and Cornerstone Academy-Lawton Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Check-Chiu Yu Clement
Bought by
Yu/Lo Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Clement Yu and Lo Roxana W
Bought by
Yu Clement and Lo Roxana W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu/Lo Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Yu Clement | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yu Clement | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,962 | $579,838 | $335,894 | $243,944 |
| 2024 | $7,962 | $606,790 | $351,508 | $255,282 |
| 2023 | $7,791 | $594,893 | $344,616 | $250,277 |
| 2022 | $7,625 | $583,229 | $337,859 | $245,370 |
| 2021 | $7,487 | $571,794 | $331,235 | $240,559 |
| 2020 | $7,521 | $560,584 | $324,741 | $235,843 |
| 2019 | $7,308 | $549,593 | $318,374 | $231,219 |
| 2018 | $7,062 | $538,818 | $312,132 | $226,686 |
| 2017 | $6,682 | $528,254 | $306,012 | $222,242 |
| 2016 | $6,551 | $517,897 | $300,012 | $217,885 |
| 2015 | $6,439 | $507,743 | $294,130 | $213,613 |
| 2014 | $6,272 | $497,788 | $288,363 | $209,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map