1679 Ardsley Ct Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $617,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1679 Ardsley Ct, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $574,655, approximately $440 per square foot. 1679 Ardsley Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Ability School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Mayrant Phyllis A
Bought by
Hall Kenneth and Teal Malikah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,423
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Kenneth | $365,000 | -- | |
| -- | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Kenneth | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,496 | $434,800 | $217,400 | $217,400 |
| 2024 | $8,919 | $434,800 | $217,400 | $217,400 |
| 2023 | $8,743 | $270,100 | $136,200 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $8,743 | $270,100 | $136,200 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $8,794 | $270,100 | $136,200 | $133,900 |
| 2020 | $8,735 | $270,100 | $136,200 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $8,635 | $270,100 | $136,200 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $8,570 | $270,100 | $136,200 | $133,900 |
| 2017 | $8,489 | $270,100 | $136,200 | $133,900 |
| 2016 | $8,362 | $270,100 | $136,200 | $133,900 |
| 2015 | $8,230 | $270,100 | $136,200 | $133,900 |
| 2014 | $8,122 | $315,900 | $216,000 | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map