1679 Laknar Ln Dillon, MT 59725
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1679 Laknar Ln, Dillon, MT 59725 and is currently estimated at $351,232, approximately $332 per square foot. 1679 Laknar Ln is a home located in Beaverhead County with nearby schools including Parkview School, Dillon Middle School, and Beaverhead County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Morris Nettie Irene
Bought by
Edmisten Michael Paul
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmisten Michael Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $314,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $274,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $274,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $208,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $208,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $178,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,513 | $178,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,692 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map