1679 S Main St Henderson, KY 42420
Henderson South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1679 S Main St, Henderson, KY 42420 and is currently estimated at $150,130, approximately $122 per square foot. 1679 S Main St is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Henderson County South Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $830 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $839 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $831 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $832 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $813 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $798 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $399 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $390 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $327 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $308 | $70,000 | $15,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map