Estimated Value: $891,000 - $1,284,930
7
Beds
5
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16792 von Sosten Rd, Tracy, CA 95304 and is currently estimated at $1,119,983, approximately $339 per square foot. 16792 von Sosten Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lammersville Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Rojas Jose and Rojas Josefina
Bought by
Alamillo Rojas Jose F and Alamillo Rojas Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Pabla Chattarpal and Pabla Jyotika
Bought by
Rojas Jose and Rojas Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$727,500
Outstanding Balance
$399,437
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$720,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Pabla Tejpaul Singh and Pabla Herminder K
Bought by
Pabla Chattarpal and Pabla Jyotika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Pabla Jyotika
Bought by
Pabla Tejpaul Singh and Pabla Harminder K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Abrahamson Susan L
Bought by
Abrahamson James A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alamillo Rojas Jose F | -- | None Available | |
| Rojas Jose | $970,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Pabla Chattarpal | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pabla Tejpaul Singh | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Abrahamson James A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rojas Jose | $727,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pabla Chattarpal | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pabla Tejpaul Singh | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,228 | $1,325,517 | $546,604 | $778,913 |
| 2024 | $13,879 | $1,299,528 | $535,887 | $763,641 |
| 2023 | $13,621 | $1,274,048 | $525,380 | $748,668 |
| 2022 | $13,400 | $1,249,068 | $515,079 | $733,989 |
| 2021 | $12,277 | $1,135,000 | $375,000 | $760,000 |
| 2020 | $9,523 | $875,000 | $300,000 | $575,000 |
| 2019 | $9,628 | $875,000 | $300,000 | $575,000 |
| 2018 | $9,715 | $875,000 | $300,000 | $575,000 |
| 2017 | $9,670 | $875,000 | $300,000 | $575,000 |
| 2016 | $7,918 | $750,000 | $250,000 | $500,000 |
| 2014 | $7,756 | $618,000 | $154,000 | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map