Estimated Value: $456,000 - $628,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16796 Stenerson Ln, Huson, MT 59846 and is currently estimated at $510,469, approximately $434 per square foot. 16796 Stenerson Ln is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Frenchtown Elementary School, Frenchtown Intermediate School, and Frenchtown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Beck Adriane L
Bought by
Beck Adriane L and Beck Steven John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,227
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$407,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Scheffer Tom
Bought by
Miller Adriane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Adriane L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Beck Adriane L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Miller Adriane | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Adriane L | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Adriane | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $495,850 | $256,470 | $239,380 |
| 2024 | $3,613 | $350,800 | $93,507 | $257,293 |
| 2023 | $2,920 | $350,800 | $93,507 | $257,293 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $206,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $206,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $199,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $199,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $174,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $174,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $93,324 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map