Seller's Agent in 2024
Justin Scheeler
RE/MAX Results
(612) 805-5997
1 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $344,000
The sapphire blue Airye Tower pierces the Downtown St. Paul skyline w/amazing views of the mighty Mississippi River, CHS Field & more! Being on the Skyway provides climate-controlled access to all Downtown regardless of weather or time of year, including Ordway Theater, Wild Hockey/Xcel Center, Science Museum, art, parks, cafe’s & endless award-winning eateries! Beautifully updated corner condo perched on the 35th flr. See aerial drone video & interactive 3D tour! Wood flrs & lots of light. Gourmet granite kitchen w/SS apps, marble splash & generous counter & cabinet space. XL primary suite w/2 closets, private bath & access to your balcony in the clouds. Primary bath w/granite vanity, glass sinks, jetted tub & tile surround. French doors lead to 2nd bdrm/office w/balcony access! Automated blinds in bedrooms! 2nd bath w/marble vanity, glass sink, imported tile & full size LG W&D! Storage unit & garage stall! Access to Galtier Apts 10th flr rooftop patio. Common area assessment is paid.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talarico David | $309,900 | Results Title | |
| Labore Lee Ann | $380,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Curran Patrick J | $284,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Labore Lee Ann | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Sold | $309,900 | -3.1% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -3.0% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,742 | $342,700 | $1,000 | $341,700 |
| 2023 | $5,742 | $375,500 | $1,000 | $374,500 |
| 2022 | $6,072 | $375,500 | $1,000 | $374,500 |
| 2021 | $5,854 | $379,100 | $1,000 | $378,100 |
| 2020 | $6,304 | $379,100 | $1,000 | $378,100 |
| 2019 | $6,384 | $379,100 | $1,000 | $378,100 |
| 2018 | $5,646 | $379,100 | $1,000 | $378,100 |
| 2017 | $5,130 | $346,300 | $1,000 | $345,300 |
| 2016 | $4,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,998 | $301,600 | $15,100 | $286,500 |
| 2014 | $4,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Justin Scheeler
RE/MAX Results
(612) 805-5997
1 in this area
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nathaniel Pettis
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(612) 323-8989
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6549960
APN: 31-29-22-44-0169
Ask me questions while you tour the home.