168 Alexander Dr Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $261,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Alexander Dr, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $245,860, approximately $118 per square foot. 168 Alexander Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,519 | $74,351 | $10,049 | $64,302 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $51,037 | $11,057 | $39,981 |
| 2022 | $2,771 | $51,037 | $11,057 | $39,981 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $51,037 | $11,057 | $39,981 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $42,820 | $9,280 | $33,540 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $42,820 | $9,280 | $33,540 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $42,820 | $9,280 | $33,540 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $43,570 | $9,870 | $33,700 |
| 2016 | $2,732 | $43,570 | $9,870 | $33,700 |
| 2015 | $2,559 | $43,570 | $9,870 | $33,700 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $43,570 | $9,870 | $33,700 |
| 2013 | $2,467 | $42,920 | $9,870 | $33,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map