Estimated Value: $537,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Apache Ln, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $644,304, approximately $341 per square foot. 168 Apache Ln is a home with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Watauga High School, and Two Rivers Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2010
Sold by
Winkler Donald K and Winkler Mary G
Bought by
Tester Brian D and Tester Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tester Brian D | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tester Brian D | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $490,400 | $59,000 | $431,400 |
| 2024 | $18 | $448,700 | $59,000 | $389,700 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $448,700 | $59,000 | $389,700 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $448,700 | $59,000 | $389,700 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $313,300 | $36,900 | $276,400 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $313,300 | $36,900 | $276,400 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $313,300 | $36,900 | $276,400 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $313,300 | $36,900 | $276,400 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $313,300 | $36,900 | $276,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $298,600 | $36,900 | $261,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map