NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,814,000 - $1,946,000

Studio
2 Baths
2,724 Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 168 Bernard St, San Francisco, CA 94109 and is currently estimated at $1,881,240, approximately $690 per square foot. 168 Bernard St is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Yick Wo Elementary School, Francisco Middle School, and Cathedral School for Boys.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2025
Sold by
Collins Cassandra Cabernet
Bought by
Pinheiro Pedro Paulo Santan
Current Estimated Value
$1,881,240

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,440,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,438,731
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,509

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Lee June
Bought by
Pinheiro Pedro Paulo Santan and Cortesi Juan Pablo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,440,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,438,731
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,509

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Alejandra Ignacia Opazo
Bought by
Cortesi Juan Pablo Easton

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,440,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,438,731
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,509

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Steil Val Pereira and Steil Amanda Meng
Bought by
Lee June

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Young Leda and Young Cora J
Bought by
Steil Val Pereira and Steil Amanda Meng

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$646,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Lee Norman and Lee Stephen
Bought by
Young Leda and Young Cora J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pinheiro Pedro Paulo Santan -- Old Republic Title
Pinheiro Pedro Paulo Santan -- Old Republic Title
Cortesi Juan Pablo Easton -- Old Republic Title
Lee June $1,000,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Steil Val Pereira $820,000 North American Title Company
Young Leda $690,000 Chicago Title Co
Lee Norman -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cortesi Juan Pablo Easton $1,440,000
Previous Owner Lee June $750,000
Previous Owner Steil Val Pereira $646,000
Previous Owner Young Leda $470,000
Closed Steil Val Pereira $10,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,036 $1,421,781 $853,070 $568,711
2024 $17,036 $1,393,904 $836,344 $557,560
2023 $16,778 $1,366,574 $819,946 $546,628
2022 $16,456 $1,339,779 $803,869 $535,910
2021 $16,163 $1,313,509 $788,107 $525,402
2020 $16,287 $1,300,041 $780,026 $520,015
2019 $15,729 $1,274,551 $764,732 $509,819
2018 $15,194 $1,249,561 $749,738 $499,823
2017 $14,716 $1,225,061 $735,038 $490,023
2016 $14,472 $1,201,041 $720,626 $480,415
2015 $14,290 $1,183,001 $709,802 $473,199
2014 $13,912 $1,159,828 $695,898 $463,930
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.