168 Blades St Norfolk, VA 23503
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Blades St, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $288,018, approximately $237 per square foot. 168 Blades St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Mary Calcott Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Derek W and Johnson Derek D
Bought by
Johnson Janice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Janice L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $269,200 | $90,000 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $3,081 | $250,500 | $90,000 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $223,900 | $90,000 | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $213,400 | $79,500 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $199,500 | $79,500 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $195,000 | $79,500 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $188,000 | $72,500 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $176,400 | $69,000 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $172,200 | $69,000 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $172,700 | $69,000 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $172,700 | $69,000 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $172,700 | $69,000 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map