168 Cavalcade Cir Franklin, TN 37069
Berrys Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,929 - $697,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Cavalcade Cir, Franklin, TN 37069 and is currently estimated at $681,232, approximately $325 per square foot. 168 Cavalcade Cir is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Hunters Bend Elementary School, Grassland Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Simon Jennifer and Simon Michael R
Bought by
Simon Family Trust and Simon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Albritton Heath
Bought by
Simon Jennifer and Simon Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Borquez Michelle
Bought by
Albritton Heath
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Parker George A and Parker Carrie L Leneave
Bought by
Borquez Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Chilcote Mark Whitman and Chilcote Jerrie J
Bought by
Parker George A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,596
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simon Jennifer | $242,000 | Southland Title & Escrow Co | |
| Albritton Heath | $225,000 | Stonegate Title Llc | |
| Borquez Michelle | $250,000 | Homeland Title Llc | |
| Parker George A | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simon Jennifer | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Borquez Michelle | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borquez Michelle | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker George A | $177,596 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $162,925 | $56,250 | $106,675 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $105,550 | $30,000 | $75,550 |
| 2023 | $0 | $105,550 | $30,000 | $75,550 |
| 2022 | $2,276 | $105,550 | $30,000 | $75,550 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $105,550 | $30,000 | $75,550 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $81,500 | $18,750 | $62,750 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $81,500 | $18,750 | $62,750 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $81,500 | $18,750 | $62,750 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $81,500 | $18,750 | $62,750 |
| 2016 | $0 | $81,500 | $18,750 | $62,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,225 | $16,250 | $49,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,225 | $16,250 | $49,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map