168 Clamshell Trail Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $612,658 - $743,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Clamshell Trail, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $676,915, approximately $364 per square foot. 168 Clamshell Trail is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $581,100 | $290,400 | $290,700 |
| 2024 | $2,635 | $414,100 | $145,200 | $268,900 |
| 2023 | $1,658 | $414,100 | $145,200 | $268,900 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $414,100 | $145,200 | $268,900 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $414,100 | $145,200 | $268,900 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $414,100 | $145,200 | $268,900 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $341,100 | $140,900 | $200,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $341,100 | $140,900 | $200,200 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $341,100 | $140,900 | $200,200 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $341,100 | $140,900 | $200,200 |
| 2014 | $2,217 | $341,100 | $140,900 | $200,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map