161 Clamshell Trail Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $974,000 - $1,104,165
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,403
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 161 Clamshell Trail, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,068,791, approximately $314 per square foot. 161 Clamshell Trail is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Zabroski James J and Zabroski Helene
Bought by
Zabroski James Joseph and Zabroski Helene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zabroski James Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,479 | $992,600 | $303,300 | $689,300 |
| 2024 | $4,055 | $637,200 | $151,700 | $485,500 |
| 2023 | $4,055 | $637,200 | $151,700 | $485,500 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $637,200 | $151,700 | $485,500 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | $637,200 | $151,700 | $485,500 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $637,200 | $151,700 | $485,500 |
| 2019 | $3,758 | $544,600 | $147,200 | $397,400 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $544,600 | $147,200 | $397,400 |
| 2017 | $3,758 | $544,600 | $147,200 | $397,400 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $544,600 | $147,200 | $397,400 |
| 2014 | $3,540 | $544,600 | $147,200 | $397,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map