160 Clamshell Trail Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $1,055,000 - $1,138,744
5
Beds
7
Baths
3,218
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Clamshell Trail, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $1,092,686, approximately $339 per square foot. 160 Clamshell Trail is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Aitkenhead William B and Aitkenhead Patricia A
Bought by
Aitkenhead William Bruce and Aitkenhead Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,850
Outstanding Balance
$301,886
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$790,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Petrie Les and Petrrie Carol
Bought by
Aitkenhead William B and Aitkenhead Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$458,850
Outstanding Balance
$301,886
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$790,800
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aitkenhead William Bruce | -- | None Available | |
| Aitkenhead William B | $660,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aitkenhead William B | $458,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $957,500 | $277,400 | $680,100 |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $645,600 | $138,700 | $506,900 |
| 2023 | $4,162 | $654,117 | $138,700 | $515,417 |
| 2022 | $4,162 | $654,125 | $138,700 | $515,425 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $654,133 | $138,700 | $515,433 |
| 2020 | $3,902 | $654,396 | $138,700 | $515,696 |
| 2019 | $3,844 | $548,100 | $134,600 | $413,500 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $548,100 | $134,600 | $413,500 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $548,100 | $134,600 | $413,500 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $548,100 | $134,600 | $413,500 |
| 2014 | $3,565 | $548,100 | $134,600 | $413,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map