168 Darin Rd Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Darin Rd, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $397,098, approximately $285 per square foot. 168 Darin Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Kings Estates Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Beckles Rawlie and Beckles Magdalene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,888
Outstanding Balance
$43,695
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$353,403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckles Rawlie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckles Rawlie | $134,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,819 | $28,800 | $5,400 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $6,700 | $28,800 | $5,400 | $23,400 |
| 2023 | $6,700 | $28,800 | $5,400 | $23,400 |
| 2022 | $6,568 | $28,800 | $5,400 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $6,645 | $28,800 | $5,400 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $6,208 | $28,800 | $5,400 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $5,936 | $28,800 | $5,400 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $5,936 | $28,800 | $5,400 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $5,311 | $28,800 | $5,400 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $5,645 | $28,800 | $5,400 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,800 | $5,400 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,800 | $5,400 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map