168 Dory Dr Salvisa, KY 40372
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Dory Dr, Salvisa, KY 40372 and is currently estimated at $351,852, approximately $179 per square foot. 168 Dory Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Mercer County Elementary School, Mercer County Intermediate School, and King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Hycliff Properties Llc
Bought by
Hendren William E and Sexton Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendren William E | $224,000 | -- | |
| Hendren William E | $224,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $232,685 | $20,000 | $212,685 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $165,627 | $20,000 | $145,627 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $165,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $165,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $165,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $146,730 | $20,000 | $126,730 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $146,730 | $20,000 | $126,730 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $146,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $146,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $146,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $146,730 | $20,000 | $126,730 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $146,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $153,400 | $20,000 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map