NOT LISTED FOR SALE

168 Duffy Dr Tonawanda, NY 14150

Estimated Value: $32,000 - $308,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,014 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2015

Last sale price $145,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,007 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 0.41 Acre Lot
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Patio
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of October 2015

Absolutely move in condition 3 bedroom maintenance free ranch on oversized fully fenced manicured yard. Fantastic new kitchen with cherry cabinets and granite. Hardwood floors under carpet. Newer concrete driveway, H/E furnace and A/C, 150 amp electrical service, patio and large shed. Easy lockbox showings, walk to the river.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alan Gershbein

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40GE0927675 Listed on: 07/08/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,336

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 89x199
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,014 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 141600-052-320-0003-008-110

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,336

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Two Mile Creek to Fletcher, Delaware to Fletcher.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Solid Surface Counters
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.41
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Tonawanda City
  • Ninth Grade High School: Tonawanda Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 141600-052-320-0003-008-110
  • Lot Dimensions: 89X199
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4336.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Kinder Irene
Bought by
Nelson Kimberly and Grasevova Pavla
Current Estimated Value
$187,487

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2015
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Kinder Shane
Bought by
Kinder Irene and Kinder Richad L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Nelson Kimberly -- None Available
Nelson Kimberly $145,000 None Available
Kinder Irene -- None Available
Kinder Shane -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2015 10/16/15 Sold $145,000 +3.6% $143 / Sq Ft
07/09/2015 07/09/15 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2015 07/08/15 For Sale $139,900 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $70 $2,500 $2,500 $0
2024 $70 $2,500 $2,500 $0
2023 $0 $2,500 $2,500 $0
2022 $0 $2,700 $2,700 $0
2021 $45 $2,700 $2,700 $0
2020 $839 $150,000 $27,400 $122,600
2019 $4,130 $150,000 $27,400 $122,600
2018 $2,036 $150,000 $27,400 $122,600
2017 $561 $109,000 $27,400 $81,600
2016 $561 $109,000 $27,400 $81,600
2015 -- $109,000 $27,400 $81,600
2014 -- $109,000 $27,400 $81,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B479719

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 141600-052-320-0003-008-110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.