D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dan Clark
RE/MAX
(719) 240-1758
18 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $377,000
What a house! Recently remodeled and now more living space! Take a look at the kitchen that was just remodeled 2 years ago with all new cabinets, counter tops, Appliances and flooring. The basement was also finished adding another bedroom, bath and a large family room downstairs! Upstairs also has hardwood floors in the living room and hallway, 3 bedrooms, and the master bedroom has a private bath with a walk in shower. This home sits on a corner lot, has a fully fenced backyard, xeriscaped front yard, and off street parking for all your toys. Don't forget the new furnace with central air recently installed!
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2016 03/08/16 | Sold | $186,500 | -1.6% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2016 01/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2016 01/06/16 | For Sale | $189,500 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $22,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $20,870 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $24,560 | $3,350 | $21,210 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $16,450 | $2,090 | $14,360 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $16,920 | $2,150 | $14,770 |
| 2020 | $1,513 | $16,920 | $2,150 | $14,770 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $15,099 | $572 | $14,527 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $12,989 | $490 | $12,499 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $12,989 | $490 | $12,499 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $10,028 | $716 | $9,312 |
| 2015 | $497 | $10,028 | $716 | $9,312 |
| 2014 | $902 | $9,091 | $796 | $8,295 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Dan Clark
RE/MAX
(719) 240-1758
18 in this area
60 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Jeff Divelbiss
Jones-Healy Realtors
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 159323
APN: 0-6-11-1-12-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.