NOT LISTED FOR SALE

168 Everclay Dr Rochester, NY 14616

Estimated Value: $211,017 - $233,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,220 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2018

Last sale price $120,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,644 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2018

This charming ranch awaits its new owner! Located on a quiet neighborhood street with a beautifully landscaped yard, this pristine 3BD, 1BA ranch is move-in-ready! The kitchen was completely updated in 2011. New roof 2013, new windows 2016, new water heater-2016.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Thayer

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10401221307 Listed on: 08/24/2018

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Marcia Welker

Listing by Tim Borshoff Realty Inc License #40WE1022979

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,820

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 8,772 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x116
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,220 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Evered Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-075-060-0004-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,820

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

8,772 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Evered Sec 02
  • Directions: Take Maiden Lane to Everclay
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.2014
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-075-060-0004-014-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X116
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8772.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4820.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Spence Erin M
Bought by
Daniels Loren A
Current Estimated Value
$220,754

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2018
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.36%
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Coppola David
Bought by
Templeton Karen

Daniels Loren A -- --
Daniels Dorothy J $120,000 None Available
Templeton Karen $88,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Daniels Dorothy J $114,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2018 10/10/18 Sold $120,000 +0.1% $98 / Sq Ft
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2018 08/24/18 For Sale $119,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,595 $113,000 $14,400 $98,600
2024 $5,595 $113,000 $14,400 $98,600
2023 $5,423 $113,000 $14,400 $98,600
2022 $5,585 $117,000 $16,000 $101,000
2021 $5,543 $117,000 $16,000 $101,000
2020 $5,571 $117,000 $16,000 $101,000
2019 $4,026 $117,000 $16,000 $101,000
2018 $4,122 $102,000 $16,000 $86,000
2017 $1,745 $102,000 $16,000 $86,000
2016 $4,026 $102,000 $16,000 $86,000
2015 -- $102,000 $16,000 $86,000
2014 -- $102,000 $16,000 $86,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1143725

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-075-060-0004-014-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.