168 Falcon Ave Warwick, RI 02888
Spring Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Falcon Ave, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $388,354, approximately $404 per square foot. 168 Falcon Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,544 | $357,800 | $108,200 | $249,600 |
| 2024 | $4,172 | $288,300 | $94,100 | $194,200 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $285,900 | $91,700 | $194,200 |
| 2022 | $3,709 | $198,000 | $54,700 | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $198,000 | $54,700 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $3,709 | $198,000 | $54,700 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $198,000 | $54,700 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $146,100 | $48,600 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $146,100 | $48,600 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $146,100 | $48,600 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $129,500 | $53,200 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $129,500 | $53,200 | $76,300 |
| 2013 | $2,606 | $131,700 | $53,200 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map