168 Maple Tree Ln Watauga, TN 37694
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Maple Tree Ln, Watauga, TN 37694 and is currently estimated at $266,900, approximately $196 per square foot. 168 Maple Tree Ln is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including East Tn Christian Home & Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
Birchfield Logan
Bought by
Clatterbuck Charles Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,472
Outstanding Balance
$103,121
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$163,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Birchfield Bethany
Bought by
Birchfield Logan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Birchfield Logan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Sanders Norman
Bought by
Cannon Curtis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Sanders Norman R
Bought by
Adams Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1990
Bought by
Sanders Norman R and Sanders Bobbie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1979
Bought by
Schumaier Dorothy Reno
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clatterbuck Charles Michael | $115,000 | Park Avenue Title Llc | |
| Birchfield Logan | -- | -- | |
| Birchfield Logan | $100,000 | -- | |
| Cannon Curtis | $11,000 | -- | |
| Adams Charles | $78,000 | -- | |
| Sanders Norman R | $58,900 | -- | |
| Schumaier Dorothy Reno | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clatterbuck Charles Michael | $117,472 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $34,725 | $8,225 | $26,500 |
| 2024 | $757 | $34,725 | $8,225 | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $757 | $34,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $705 | $34,725 | $8,225 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $705 | $34,725 | $8,225 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $701 | $34,725 | $8,225 | $26,500 |
| 2019 | $701 | $28,375 | $6,550 | $21,825 |
| 2018 | $701 | $28,375 | $6,550 | $21,825 |
| 2017 | $701 | $28,375 | $6,550 | $21,825 |
| 2016 | $695 | $28,375 | $6,550 | $21,825 |
| 2015 | $695 | $28,375 | $6,550 | $21,825 |
| 2014 | $739 | $30,150 | $6,550 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map