Estimated Value: $121,417 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Memorial Dr, Lilly, PA 15938 and is currently estimated at $233,709. 168 Memorial Dr is a home with nearby schools including Penn Cambria Pre-Primary School, Penn Cambria Primary School, and Penn Cambria Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1975
Bought by
Martynuska Arthur D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martynuska Arthur D | $3,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,258 | $31,640 | $2,000 | $29,640 |
| 2025 | $1,258 | $31,640 | $2,000 | $29,640 |
| 2024 | $3,183 | $31,640 | $2,000 | $29,640 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $31,640 | $2,000 | $29,640 |
| 2022 | $3,030 | $31,640 | $2,000 | $29,640 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $31,640 | $2,000 | $29,640 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $31,640 | $2,000 | $29,640 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $31,640 | $2,000 | $29,640 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $31,640 | $2,000 | $29,640 |
| 2017 | $3,034 | $31,640 | $2,000 | $29,640 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $31,640 | $2,000 | $29,640 |
| 2015 | $933 | $31,640 | $2,000 | $29,640 |
| 2014 | $933 | $31,640 | $2,000 | $29,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map