168 Moby Rd Delano, TN 37325
Estimated payment $2,533/month
About This Lot
Welcome to the Polk 24.64, located just a few miles from the community of Benton, Tennessee! This 24.64 acre property offers income opportunities along with hunting and recreational adventures. Currently, the Polk County tract is an income-producing row crop farm planted in soybeans. Continuing to rent the farmland can bring $69 per cultivable acre annually. A key feature of this property is the frontage on the Hiwassee River. With roughly 700 feet of unrestricted river frontage, you can swim, fish, float, and build your dream home, however you would like. At the upper end of the property, you will find mountain views and a wonderful potential home site.
If you are looking for recreational enjoyment, the Polk 24.64 is a strong choice! Contact William Smith today to schedule a private tour and experience #TheSmallTownWay!
Location:
168 Moby Road
Delano, TN 37325
Polk County
3.7 Miles N of Benton
18.9 Miles NE of Cleveland
24.1 Miles S of Athens
52.7 Miles NE of Chattanooga
Property Use:
Potential Home Site
Mini-Farm
Row Crop Farming
Hunting & Fishing
Investment
Coordinates:
35.2087, -84.6461
Property Information:
24.64 Acres
Row Crop Farmland
700' Frontage on the Hiwassee River
Mountain Views
Tax Information:
Parcel: 025 005.00
2024 Taxes: $282.57
Listing Agent
William Smith
SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 10/22/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- River Front
- Fishing include bass, catfish, trout, bream
- Property fronts a private road
- Property fronts an easement
- Level Lot
- Mountainous Lot
- Current uses include agriculture, hunting/fishing, row crop
- Potential uses include agriculture, equine, grazing, hunting/fishing, sheep/goats, hobby farm, homestead
- Creek On Lot
- Wildlife includes whitetail deer, turkeys, doves, deer
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -7.0% | -- |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $430,000 | -6.5% | -- |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -8.0% | -- |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $130,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $28,000 | -- |
- 127 River Ln
- 106 Athens Rd
- Lot #1 Stone Rd
- Lot #3 Stone Rd
- Lot #5 Stone Rd
- 326 Mcclure Rd
- 658 Stone Rd
- 221 Forest Hills Dr
- 741 Stone Rd
- 388 Patty Rd
- 324 Circle r Dr
- 316 Circle r Dr
- 0 7 3 Acres Athens Rd
- 7.3 Acres Athens Rd
- 5220 Upper River Rd NE
- 177 Lifestyle Way
- 1262 Chestuee Rd
- 502 Bailey Rd
- 130 Cherokee Cir
- 173 Claire St
- 140 Arkansas Ln
- 4134 Lone Oak NE
- 135 Quail Run Trace NE
- 129 Brooke Ln NE
- 369 Old Kinser Rd SE
- 3891 Rolling Brook Cir NE
- 116-120 NE Bellingham Cove Unit 116 Bellingham
- 109 Belle Chase Way NE
- 5081 Skyline Way NE
- 535 Bellingham Dr NE
- 140 Bellingham Cove NE
- 564 Bellingham Dr NE
- 121 Bellingham Cove NE
- 3642 Michigan Ave Rd NE
- 528 NE Bellingham Dr
- 265 Robin Ln NW
- 4021-4057 Belcourt Dr NE
- 4206 Belcourt Ln
- 3215 NE Green Turtle Ln
- 3057 Holly Brook Cir NE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.