168 Montclair Dr Jackson, TN 38301
Westwood Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,208 - $221,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Montclair Dr, Jackson, TN 38301 and is currently estimated at $199,302, approximately $131 per square foot. 168 Montclair Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and South Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1987
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $31,050 | $4,500 | $26,550 |
| 2024 | $582 | $31,050 | $4,500 | $26,550 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $31,050 | $4,500 | $26,550 |
| 2021 | $684 | $15,875 | $2,750 | $13,125 |
| 2020 | $684 | $15,875 | $2,750 | $13,125 |
| 2019 | $684 | $15,875 | $2,750 | $13,125 |
| 2018 | $684 | $15,875 | $2,750 | $13,125 |
| 2017 | $698 | $15,825 | $2,750 | $13,075 |
| 2016 | $650 | $15,825 | $2,750 | $13,075 |
| 2015 | $651 | $15,825 | $2,750 | $13,075 |
| 2014 | $651 | $15,825 | $2,750 | $13,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map