r
Seller's Agent in 2023
rich Votto
Priority Real Estate Sources L
(203) 623-0493
11 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $343,911
"Discover the epitome of modern living in this newly renovated 1,500 square foot Colonial in the heart of South Hamden. Fully permitted by the Town of Hamden, this meticulously crafted home presents a seamless blend of contemporary design and classic charm. Step inside to reveal a brand new kitchen and two luxurious bathrooms, complemented by exquisite flooring and top-notch electrical and plumbing systems. With three spacious bedrooms, this home offers ample space for comfort and relaxation. Conveniently located, this property provides easy access to the vibrant community while offering a tranquil retreat away from the bustle. Don't miss this opportunity to own a move-in-ready haven in a prime South Hamden location."
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Priority Real Estate Sources L License #REB.0756011 Listed on: 10/22/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinones Maryann | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Jasons Const & Re Llc | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Cascade Funding Mtg T Hb5 | -- | None Available | |
| Orchard Heights Llc | $171,000 | None Available | |
| Mtg Assets Mgmt Series I | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Hardee Ella | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hardee Ella | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2023 12/27/23 | Sold | $300,000 | +0.3% | $223 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2023 11/20/23 | Price Changed | $298,960 | -3.6% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2023 11/12/23 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -3.1% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | Price Changed | $319,985 | -3.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2023 10/22/23 | For Sale | $329,999 | +93.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | Sold | $171,000 | +6.9% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,009 | $192,920 | $28,560 | $164,360 |
| 2024 | $6,221 | $111,860 | $12,600 | $99,260 |
| 2023 | $5,249 | $93,100 | $12,600 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $5,165 | $93,100 | $12,600 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $4,882 | $93,100 | $12,600 | $80,500 |
| 2020 | $3,962 | $76,230 | $11,690 | $64,540 |
| 2019 | $3,725 | $76,230 | $11,690 | $64,540 |
| 2018 | $3,656 | $76,230 | $11,690 | $64,540 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $76,230 | $11,690 | $64,540 |
| 2016 | $3,458 | $76,230 | $11,690 | $64,540 |
| 2015 | $3,794 | $92,820 | $25,900 | $66,920 |
| 2014 | $3,706 | $92,820 | $25,900 | $66,920 |
r
Seller's Agent in 2023
rich Votto
Priority Real Estate Sources L
(203) 623-0493
11 in this area
40 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Michael DelGreco
New England Realty Assoc LLC
(203) 631-0832
13 in this area
190 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Miguel Jaraba Marquez
Whitestone Real Estate Group
(203) 544-3399
4 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170605533
APN: HAMD-002127-000178
Ask me questions while you tour the home.