Estimated Value: $212,000 - $233,714
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 N Governors Blvd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $222,238, approximately $188 per square foot. 168 N Governors Blvd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including South Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Castro Carmen
Bought by
Carter Garth T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,319
Outstanding Balance
$83,229
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Garth T | $129,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Garth T | $127,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $169,300 | $52,200 | $117,100 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $169,300 | $52,200 | $117,100 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $25,500 | $9,700 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $25,500 | $9,700 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $25,500 | $9,700 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $25,500 | $9,700 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $25,500 | $9,700 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $986 | $25,500 | $9,700 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $976 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $922 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map