168 Prospect St Middleburgh, NY 12122
Estimated Value: $231,021 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,770
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Prospect St, Middleburgh, NY 12122 and is currently estimated at $257,255, approximately $145 per square foot. 168 Prospect St is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including Middleburgh Elementary School, Middleburgh High School, and Country Classroom.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Becker Roger C
Bought by
Rahn Amy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Charles Becker
Bought by
Becker Roger C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahn Amy S | -- | -- | |
| Becker Roger C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,749 | $76,900 | $14,900 | $62,000 |
| 2024 | $3,749 | $76,900 | $14,900 | $62,000 |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $76,900 | $14,900 | $62,000 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $76,900 | $14,900 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $76,900 | $14,900 | $62,000 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $76,900 | $14,900 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $76,900 | $14,900 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $2,690 | $76,900 | $14,900 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $76,900 | $14,900 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $76,900 | $14,900 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,900 | $14,900 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,900 | $14,900 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map