168 S 425 W Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $533,208
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 S 425 W, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $510,052, approximately $228 per square foot. 168 S 425 W is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Bountiful Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Weber Sara Paige and Crass Steven Harold
Bought by
Crass Sara Paige Weber and Crass Steven Harold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Naff Stephen C and Naff Deirdre A
Bought by
Crass Steven Harold and Weber Sara Paige
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Cutler Sharon W
Bought by
Mortensen Kristopher L and Mortensen Alyssa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,800
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Cutler Sharon Wendel
Bought by
Cutler Sharon W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Wendel Ursula H and Cutler Sharon Wendel
Bought by
Wendel John David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crass Sara Paige Weber | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crass Sara Paige Weber | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crass Steven Harold | -- | Aspen Title Insuranc | |
| Mortensen Kristopher L | -- | First American Title | |
| Cutler Sharon W | -- | None Available | |
| Wendel John David | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crass Steven Harold | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mortensen Kristopher L | $146,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wendel John David | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,921 | $264,550 | $131,355 | $133,195 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $269,500 | $117,088 | $152,412 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $469,000 | $215,716 | $253,284 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $275,000 | $117,873 | $157,127 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $392,000 | $154,251 | $237,749 |
| 2020 | $887 | $311,000 | $131,760 | $179,240 |
| 2019 | $909 | $308,000 | $139,119 | $168,881 |
| 2018 | $767 | $281,000 | $136,369 | $144,631 |
| 2016 | $389 | $122,045 | $56,584 | $65,461 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $121,110 | $56,584 | $64,526 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $117,163 | $56,584 | $60,579 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,434 | $36,190 | $67,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map