168 S 4th St Richmond, CA 94804
Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $532,348
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,042
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 S 4th St, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $482,587, approximately $463 per square foot. 168 S 4th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Nystrom Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Jl Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Han Ashley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,503
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Alcutt Willis J
Bought by
Jl Property Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Alcutt Willis J
Bought by
Alcutt Willis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Han Ashley A | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jl Property Investments Llc | $235,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Alcutt Willis J | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Han Ashley A | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jl Property Investments Llc | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcutt Willis J | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,630 | $438,058 | $284,454 | $153,604 |
| 2024 | $7,371 | $429,470 | $278,877 | $150,593 |
| 2023 | $7,371 | $421,050 | $273,409 | $147,641 |
| 2022 | $7,230 | $412,796 | $268,049 | $144,747 |
| 2021 | $7,153 | $404,703 | $262,794 | $141,909 |
| 2019 | $6,719 | $392,700 | $255,000 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $6,482 | $385,000 | $250,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $37,127 | $13,662 | $23,465 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $36,400 | $13,395 | $23,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map