168 S Main St Camden, OH 45311
Estimated Value: $163,078 - $201,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 S Main St, Camden, OH 45311 and is currently estimated at $182,770, approximately $105 per square foot. 168 S Main St is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including Preble Shawnee Elementary School, West Elkton Intermediate School, and Preble Shawnee Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $44,420 | $6,440 | $37,980 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $44,420 | $6,440 | $37,980 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $44,420 | $6,440 | $37,980 |
| 2022 | $762 | $25,970 | $5,950 | $20,020 |
| 2021 | $840 | $25,970 | $5,950 | $20,020 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $37,980 | $5,950 | $32,030 |
| 2019 | $750 | $23,910 | $5,080 | $18,830 |
| 2018 | $771 | $23,910 | $5,080 | $18,830 |
| 2017 | $770 | $23,910 | $5,460 | $18,450 |
| 2016 | $758 | $24,680 | $5,460 | $19,220 |
| 2014 | $404 | $24,680 | $5,460 | $19,220 |
| 2013 | $404 | $24,675 | $5,460 | $19,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map