168 Stearns St Manchester, NH 03102
Northwest Manchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $437,190
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Stearns St, Manchester, NH 03102 and is currently estimated at $432,548, approximately $367 per square foot. 168 Stearns St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Manchester West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Webster Bk
Bought by
Wallach Steven and Wallach Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Outstanding Balance
$22,742
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$409,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Doody Richard and Doody Susan M
Bought by
Webster Bk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Outstanding Balance
$22,742
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$409,806
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallach Steven | $103,000 | -- | |
| Webster Bk | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webster Bk | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,168 | $315,000 | $94,900 | $220,100 |
| 2023 | $5,941 | $315,000 | $94,900 | $220,100 |
| 2022 | $5,746 | $315,000 | $94,900 | $220,100 |
| 2021 | $5,569 | $315,000 | $94,900 | $220,100 |
| 2020 | $6,917 | $210,700 | $68,900 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $5,124 | $210,700 | $68,900 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $6,651 | $210,700 | $68,900 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $4,986 | $210,700 | $68,900 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $6,094 | $210,700 | $68,900 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $5,021 | $214,200 | $68,900 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | $5,034 | $214,200 | $68,900 | $145,300 |
| 2013 | $4,856 | $214,200 | $68,900 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map