168 Union Fort Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $258,613 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Union Fort Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $276,153, approximately $163 per square foot. 168 Union Fort Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Thelma Barker Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Neese Gerry
Bought by
Shires Jay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Neese Dorris Investments
Bought by
Neese Gerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shires Jay | $130,000 | -- | |
| Neese Gerry | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neese Gerry | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $52,200 | $6,250 | $45,950 |
| 2024 | $978 | $52,200 | $6,250 | $45,950 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $52,200 | $6,250 | $45,950 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $33,875 | $6,250 | $27,625 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $33,875 | $6,250 | $27,625 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $33,875 | $6,250 | $27,625 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $33,875 | $6,250 | $27,625 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $32,400 | $6,250 | $26,150 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $32,400 | $6,250 | $26,150 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $32,400 | $6,250 | $26,150 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $32,400 | $6,250 | $26,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map