168 Valleybrook Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $376,880 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 168 Valleybrook Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $386,470, approximately $240 per square foot. 168 Valleybrook Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including John Weldon Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Forney Judith
Bought by
Forney Judith A and Forney R Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$46,456
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Inc
Bought by
Forney Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,500
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forney Judith A | -- | Assured Title Company | |
| Forney Judith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History