1680 5th Ave Unit 1 Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $535,956
About This Home
Available 11/1/25. Townhouse in a great location and neighborhood. Located in the heart of Baldwin and just minutes from I-94, this unit includes an attached garage and in-unit laundry.
Dogs and cats can be considered for an additional monthly fee. Tenant pays for electric, water/sewer, garbage, internet and/or cable. Lawn care and snow removal are included. Basic requirements to qualify: Monthly income 3x's rent amount, stable employment, no history of eviction, no disqualifying criminal history. This is a non smoking property, not Section 8 approved. Background and credit check required. Apply today or contact us to schedule a showing.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwab Investments Llc | $385,000 | Land Title | |
| Citywide Development Inc | $1,350,000 | Land Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwab Investments Llc | $308,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Off Market | $1,175 | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | For Rent | $1,175 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,724 | $330,700 | $51,900 | $278,800 |
| 2024 | $64 | $330,700 | $51,900 | $278,800 |
| 2023 | $5,430 | $330,700 | $51,900 | $278,800 |
| 2022 | $5,352 | $330,700 | $51,900 | $278,800 |
| 2021 | $6,509 | $330,700 | $51,900 | $278,800 |
| 2020 | $5,862 | $260,500 | $38,900 | $221,600 |
| 2019 | $5,711 | $260,500 | $38,900 | $221,600 |
| 2018 | $5,194 | $260,500 | $38,900 | $221,600 |
| 2017 | $5,491 | $260,500 | $38,900 | $221,600 |
| 2016 | $5,491 | $260,500 | $38,900 | $221,600 |
| 2015 | $7,076 | $285,900 | $37,700 | $248,200 |
| 2014 | $6,398 | $285,900 | $37,700 | $248,200 |
| 2013 | $6,520 | $285,900 | $37,700 | $248,200 |
Map
- 1630 5th Ave
- 1450 6th Ave
- 1430 8th Ave
- 382 Cedar St
- 1632 Mallard Ave
- 316 Birch St
- 288 Birch St
- 353 Meadowview Ct
- 1728 Redhead Ave
- 183 Pintail St
- 300 Cedar St Unit 72
- 300 Cedar St Unit 77
- 300 Cedar St Unit 15
- 320 Willink Dr
- 199 Wood Duck Ln
- 1040 7th Ave
- XXX 220th St
- 1810 11th Ave
- xxx Lot #3 38th St
- 1239 Newton St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.