1680 Baker Rd Albany, OH 45710
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 Baker Rd, Albany, OH 45710 and is currently estimated at $286,993, approximately $185 per square foot. 1680 Baker Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Flynn Charles E and Flynn Sandra K
Bought by
Flynn Charles W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn Charles W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flynn Charles W | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $67,860 | $21,330 | $46,530 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $67,860 | $21,330 | $46,530 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $67,860 | $21,330 | $46,530 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $55,090 | $18,550 | $36,540 |
| 2021 | $2,019 | $55,090 | $18,550 | $36,540 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $55,090 | $18,550 | $36,540 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $55,280 | $18,480 | $36,800 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $55,280 | $18,480 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $3,799 | $55,280 | $18,480 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $53,690 | $16,800 | $36,890 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $53,690 | $16,800 | $36,890 |
| 2014 | $3,643 | $53,690 | $16,800 | $36,890 |
| 2013 | $3,382 | $51,950 | $16,800 | $35,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map