1680 E Phillips St Long Beach, CA 90805
Lindbergh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,534 - $811,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 E Phillips St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $760,634, approximately $718 per square foot. 1680 E Phillips St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Vega Lizardo L
Bought by
Vega Lizardo L and Vega Maria Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,996
Outstanding Balance
$205,820
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
The Robert & Betty Miedema Family Trust
Bought by
Vega Lizardo L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1999
Sold by
Miedema Robert
Bought by
Miedema Robert and Miedema Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Lizardo L | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Vega Lizardo L | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Miedema Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Lizardo L | $275,996 | |
| Closed | Vega Lizardo L | $294,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,016 | $387,234 | $238,797 | $148,437 |
| 2024 | $5,016 | $379,642 | $234,115 | $145,527 |
| 2023 | $4,929 | $372,199 | $229,525 | $142,674 |
| 2022 | $4,631 | $364,902 | $225,025 | $139,877 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $357,748 | $220,613 | $137,135 |
| 2019 | $4,470 | $347,138 | $214,070 | $133,068 |
| 2018 | $4,300 | $340,332 | $209,873 | $130,459 |
| 2016 | $3,955 | $327,118 | $201,724 | $125,394 |
| 2015 | $3,797 | $322,205 | $198,694 | $123,511 |
| 2014 | $3,773 | $315,894 | $194,802 | $121,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map