1680 Joppa Rd Walling, TN 38587
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $294,945
Studio
1
Bath
673
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 Joppa Rd, Walling, TN 38587 and is currently estimated at $260,473, approximately $387 per square foot. 1680 Joppa Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Doyle Elementary School, Woodland Park Elementary School, and White County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Linda Gail
Bought by
Carter David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Carter David
Bought by
Johnson Linda Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Bought by
Carter David L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter David | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Linda Gail | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Carter David L | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194 | $13,775 | $12,025 | $1,750 |
| 2024 | $201 | $9,825 | $8,925 | $900 |
| 2023 | $201 | $9,825 | $8,925 | $900 |
| 2022 | $201 | $9,825 | $8,925 | $900 |
| 2021 | $201 | $9,825 | $8,925 | $900 |
| 2020 | $201 | $9,825 | $8,925 | $900 |
| 2019 | $172 | $8,375 | $7,700 | $675 |
| 2018 | $136 | $6,625 | $5,950 | $675 |
| 2017 | $136 | $6,625 | $5,950 | $675 |
| 2016 | $164 | $8,000 | $5,950 | $2,050 |
| 2015 | $148 | $8,000 | $5,950 | $2,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $5,950 | $2,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,675 | $7,725 | $1,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map