1680 Legacy Trail Elizabeth, CO 80107
Estimated Value: $1,099,490 - $1,161,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 Legacy Trail, Elizabeth, CO 80107 and is currently estimated at $1,130,245, approximately $419 per square foot. 1680 Legacy Trail is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Elizabeth High School and Legacy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Layman Charles A and Layman Deborah M
Bought by
Layman Charles A and Layman Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Wild Pointe Partners Inc
Bought by
Layman Charles A and Layman Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,507
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layman Charles A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Layman Charles A | $595,884 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Layman Charles A | $463,507 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,882 | $57,240 | $18,750 | $38,490 |
| 2024 | $5,839 | $55,890 | $18,860 | $37,030 |
| 2023 | $5,839 | $55,890 | $18,860 | $37,030 |
| 2022 | $5,093 | $45,270 | $15,990 | $29,280 |
| 2021 | $5,227 | $46,570 | $16,450 | $30,120 |
| 2020 | $5,357 | $45,950 | $8,580 | $37,370 |
| 2019 | $5,359 | $45,950 | $8,580 | $37,370 |
| 2018 | $4,630 | $40,510 | $8,640 | $31,870 |
| 2017 | $4,632 | $40,510 | $8,640 | $31,870 |
| 2016 | $5,736 | $40,940 | $5,890 | $35,050 |
| 2015 | $4,804 | $40,940 | $5,890 | $35,050 |
| 2014 | $4,804 | $33,610 | $5,570 | $28,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map