1680 Shoshone Dr Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $1,018,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,447
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 Shoshone Dr, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $884,230, approximately $256 per square foot. 1680 Shoshone Dr is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Earl Kalk David and Leigh Jamie
Bought by
Kalk Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Wiles Brett A and Wiles Tamara L
Bought by
Kalk David E and Kalk Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Wiles Brett A and Wiles Tamara L
Bought by
Wiles Brett A and Wiles Tamara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalk Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kalk David Earl | -- | -- | |
| Kalk David E | $450,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company | |
| Wiles Brett A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kalk David E | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,561 | $540,826 | $156,235 | $384,591 |
| 2024 | $5,561 | $530,222 | $153,172 | $377,050 |
| 2023 | $5,435 | $519,826 | $150,169 | $369,657 |
| 2022 | $5,413 | $509,634 | $147,226 | $362,408 |
| 2021 | $5,325 | $499,642 | $144,340 | $355,302 |
| 2020 | $5,149 | $494,519 | $142,860 | $351,659 |
| 2019 | $5,149 | $484,823 | $140,059 | $344,764 |
| 2018 | $5,036 | $475,317 | $137,313 | $338,004 |
| 2017 | $4,933 | $465,998 | $134,621 | $331,377 |
| 2016 | $4,877 | $456,862 | $131,982 | $324,880 |
| 2015 | $4,782 | $450,000 | $130,000 | $320,000 |
| 2014 | $4,145 | $383,655 | $89,517 | $294,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map