1680 Westlake Dr Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 Westlake Dr, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $434,338, approximately $215 per square foot. 1680 Westlake Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Knupp J Douglas and Knupp Diane R
Bought by
Knupp J Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,527
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Arnold Steve J and Arnold Joyce A
Bought by
Knupp J Douglas and Knupp Diane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
M & W Dev Co
Bought by
Arnold Steve J and Arnold Joyce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1991
Bought by
Mj Farms Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knupp J Douglas | -- | Attorney | |
| Knupp J Douglas | $269,500 | None Available | |
| Arnold Steve J | $28,900 | -- | |
| Mj Farms Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knupp J Douglas | $177,000 | |
| Closed | Knupp J Douglas | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $107,470 | $15,310 | $92,160 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $107,470 | $15,310 | $92,160 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $107,470 | $15,310 | $92,160 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $87,680 | $13,120 | $74,560 |
| 2021 | $3,519 | $87,680 | $13,120 | $74,560 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $87,680 | $13,120 | $74,560 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $73,310 | $10,950 | $62,360 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $73,340 | $10,950 | $62,390 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $73,340 | $10,950 | $62,390 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $69,380 | $10,950 | $58,430 |
| 2015 | $2,694 | $68,240 | $10,950 | $57,290 |
| 2014 | $2,694 | $68,240 | $10,950 | $57,290 |
| 2013 | $2,915 | $68,240 | $10,950 | $57,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map