Seller's Agent in 2020
Jennifer & Will Bernard
Next Level Realty, LLC
(907) 240-6577
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $821,000
Spacious Hagmeier 5BR home on private culdesac, new carpet, refinished wood floors, fresh paint, spacious rms, formal living/dining areas, 2 fireplaces, eat-in cook's kitchen w/ island & double ovens, family & bonus rms. First flr BR (or office), 4 BR's upstairs, 3 full baths, spacious ensuite with huge WIC, laundry rm w/storage, south facing deck, panoramic mountain views, tons of windows andnatural light, custom blinds & appliances stay. Large private lot backs to E.R. high school & oversized 816 SF 3-Car Gar. Great floor plan for work-from-home or multi-generational families, quick ride to JBER, Anchorage or the Valley!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Next Level Realty, LLC License #14908 Listed on: 05/11/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Jayme Harris
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy J And Ann H Jasper Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jasper Timothy J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jasper Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| John Hagmeier Homes Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jasper Timothy J | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jasper Timothy J | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | John Hagmeier Homes Llc | $412,428 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2020 11/27/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2020 05/12/20 | For Sale | $659,000 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | For Rent | $3,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | For Rent | $3,500 | -10.3% | -- |
| 10/05/2015 10/05/15 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2015 10/05/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2015 08/17/15 | For Rent | $3,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,461 | $725,200 | $164,700 | $560,500 |
| 2024 | $7,461 | $692,200 | $145,600 | $546,600 |
| 2023 | $10,416 | $633,200 | $140,300 | $492,900 |
| 2022 | $6,819 | $611,000 | $134,300 | $476,700 |
| 2021 | $10,020 | $566,400 | $134,300 | $432,100 |
| 2020 | $8,837 | $552,300 | $134,300 | $418,000 |
| 2019 | $8,875 | $552,600 | $134,300 | $418,300 |
| 2018 | $8,006 | $548,200 | $134,300 | $413,900 |
| 2017 | $8,502 | $557,400 | $134,300 | $423,100 |
| 2016 | $8,013 | $578,100 | $129,400 | $448,700 |
| 2015 | $8,013 | $555,400 | $129,400 | $426,000 |
| 2014 | $8,013 | $549,600 | $118,700 | $430,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jennifer & Will Bernard
Next Level Realty, LLC
(907) 240-6577
21 Total Sales
W
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
William Bernard
Next Level Realty, LLC
20 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jayme Harris
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Bernard
Polar Realty Inc
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20-6405
APN: 05093181000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.