Seller's Agent in 2021
Jean M Santiago
Elite Real Estate Group
(907) 414-0179
15 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $520,000
This fully updated home with Mountain Views is located in a quiet cul-de-sac that backs up to the privacy of the greenbelt. This well cared for 4-bedroom home features 2 spacious living areas, wood burning fireplace, 2 bedrooms up & down, fenced backyard, and multiple front & back decks for your enjoyment. Updates include interior/exterior paint, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, kitchen &bathrooms, windows & doors, appliances & systems, and more! Need more space? You will find it here with an unfinished 8ft crawlspace with newly framed walls. This is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elite Real Estate Group License #19195 Listed on: 08/23/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upchurch Tonni | -- | None Available | |
| Sebring Jason R | -- | Fta | |
| Harris Bradley J | -- | None Available | |
| Payne Jeffrey D | -- | -- | |
| Payne Jeffrey D | -- | -- | |
| Dawson Gary R | -- | -- | |
| Dawson Gary R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upchurch Tonni | $409,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sebring Jason R | $356,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Bradley J | $306,347 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Jeffrey D | $200,940 | |
| Closed | Dawson Gary R | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2021 09/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | For Sale | $400,000 | +15.9% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2017 06/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $458,100 | $135,600 | $322,500 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $425,200 | $110,500 | $314,700 |
| 2023 | $6,360 | $382,000 | $105,500 | $276,500 |
| 2022 | $5,192 | $361,100 | $100,500 | $260,600 |
| 2021 | $5,961 | $335,100 | $100,500 | $234,600 |
| 2020 | $5,323 | $332,700 | $100,500 | $232,200 |
| 2019 | $5,273 | $323,100 | $100,500 | $222,600 |
| 2018 | $5,187 | $320,800 | $100,500 | $220,300 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $326,400 | $100,500 | $225,900 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $325,500 | $100,500 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $322,500 | $97,500 | $225,000 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $310,700 | $90,300 | $220,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jean M Santiago
Elite Real Estate Group
(907) 414-0179
15 in this area
95 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Lindsey Bergeron
MMRE, LLC
(907) 952-7222
41 in this area
303 Total Sales
U
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ryan Tollefsen
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
(907) 360-1600
88 in this area
1,765 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Les Bailey & Associates
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
(907) 694-1234
45 in this area
328 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jean Marie Santiago
MMRE, LLC
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-13578
APN: 06707170000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.