16805 Kingstowne Estates Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16805 Kingstowne Estates Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $416,842, approximately $267 per square foot. 16805 Kingstowne Estates Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Rhoads Jason M and Rhoads Angela M
Bought by
Larsen Dale and Larsen Antonita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,371
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Guzman Omar and Guzman Lydia
Bought by
Rhoads Jason M and Rhoads Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,520
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Dale | $238,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Rhoads Jason M | $221,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Dale | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhoads Jason M | $177,520 | |
| Closed | Rhoads Jason M | $33,281 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,327 | $70,280 | $29,010 | $41,270 |
| 2024 | $4,327 | $62,220 | $16,110 | $46,110 |
| 2023 | $4,323 | $62,220 | $16,110 | $46,110 |
| 2022 | $4,122 | $55,100 | $16,110 | $38,990 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $55,100 | $16,110 | $38,990 |
| 2020 | $3,965 | $50,910 | $14,520 | $36,390 |
| 2019 | $3,981 | $50,910 | $14,520 | $36,390 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $43,030 | $12,080 | $30,950 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $43,030 | $12,080 | $30,950 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $42,010 | $10,490 | $31,520 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $42,010 | $10,490 | $31,520 |
| 2014 | $3,518 | $41,610 | $9,690 | $31,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map