16807 Methil Dr Spring, TX 77379
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16807 Methil Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $265,326, approximately $140 per square foot. 16807 Methil Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Krahn Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Matheson Connie L and Mathson Connie L
Bought by
Gardner Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,434
Interest Rate
4.55%
Estimated Equity
$227,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Haggard Kristen L
Bought by
Matheson Connie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Schemmer Elwyn Donald and Schemmer Mary Frances
Bought by
Haggard Kristen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,350
Interest Rate
7.51%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Gardner Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Matheson Connie L | -- | -- | |
| Haggard Kristen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Daniel J | $49,000 | |
| Closed | Gardner Daniel J | $49,000 | |
| Open | Gardner Daniel J | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Gardner Daniel J | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haggard Kristen L | $53,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $286,769 | $61,180 | $225,589 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $269,855 | $61,180 | $208,675 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $300,584 | $61,180 | $239,404 |
| 2022 | $5,233 | $242,055 | $61,180 | $180,875 |
| 2021 | $5,077 | $212,596 | $26,879 | $185,717 |
| 2020 | $4,841 | $184,860 | $26,326 | $158,534 |
| 2019 | $4,714 | $172,136 | $25,770 | $146,366 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $168,299 | $27,711 | $140,588 |
| 2017 | $4,480 | $168,299 | $27,711 | $140,588 |
| 2016 | $4,073 | $164,608 | $27,711 | $136,897 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $135,000 | $27,711 | $107,289 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $135,054 | $25,192 | $109,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map