9715 Ballin David Dr Spring, TX 77379
Estimated payment $1,808/month
About This Home
Huge price drop! Sold as- is, Motivated seller don't miss this opportunity! Beautifully updated one-story home with modern touches throughout! With 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus an office and an open-concept updated kitchen with an spacious living area, cozy fireplace perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a large family room, or play room perfect for gatherings, fresh paint throughout, and a beautiful backyard ready for BBQs and outdoor fun. Move-in ready, this home combine new updates with spacious layout Perfect for creating lasting family memories! Located on Spring Cypress with easy access to Hwy 249! Minutes away from Vintage Park and zoned to Klein ISD -Schedule your showings today!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 7,150 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Cleared Lot
HOA Fees
- $31 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,200 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Association fees include clubhouse
- Memorial Chase Homeowners Association, Phone Number (832) 678-4500
- Glenloch 1 Memorial Chase Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,010 | $268,000 | $56,568 | $211,432 |
| 2024 | $6,010 | $273,644 | $56,568 | $217,076 |
| 2023 | $6,010 | $301,575 | $56,568 | $245,007 |
| 2022 | $6,348 | $271,329 | $56,568 | $214,761 |
| 2021 | $4,993 | $200,000 | $25,622 | $174,378 |
| 2020 | $5,329 | $203,505 | $25,622 | $177,883 |
| 2019 | $5,083 | $185,600 | $25,622 | $159,978 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $158,622 | $25,622 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $4,351 | $158,622 | $25,622 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $4,542 | $165,600 | $25,622 | $139,978 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $159,851 | $25,622 | $134,229 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $135,568 | $23,293 | $112,275 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $239,000 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -4.0% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -4.2% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | For Sale | $260,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Off Market | $1,575 | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2024 10/13/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | Rented | $1,875 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2024 06/03/24 | For Rent | $1,875 | +36.4% | -- | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | $1,375 | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2020 02/01/20 | Rented | $1,575 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | For Rent | $1,575 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/15/2020 01/15/20 | Rented | $1,575 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/18/2019 11/18/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/19/2019 10/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | For Sale | $164,900 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2018 01/29/18 | Rented | $1,375 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/13/2018 01/13/18 | For Rent | $1,375 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/13/2018 01/13/18 | Rented | $1,375 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Reunion Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $59,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Trustee Deed | $107,100 | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Charter Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $81,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $113,223 | FHA |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 54914672
APN: 1022880000078