17314 Chapel Pine St Spring, TX 77379
Estimated Value: $240,601 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17314 Chapel Pine St, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $242,900, approximately $148 per square foot. 17314 Chapel Pine St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Krahn Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Smith Ricky E and Smith Ellen D
Bought by
Frye Michael and Frye Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,296
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Sloan Gregory D and Sloan Melanie A
Bought by
Smith Ricky E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,150
Interest Rate
6.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frye Michael | -- | Great American Title Company | |
| Smith Ricky E | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frye Michael | $47,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Ricky E | $90,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $228,716 | $53,818 | $174,898 |
| 2024 | $939 | $231,839 | $53,818 | $178,021 |
| 2023 | $939 | $239,146 | $53,818 | $185,328 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $213,896 | $53,818 | $160,078 |
| 2021 | $4,242 | $169,913 | $23,743 | $146,170 |
| 2020 | $4,159 | $158,808 | $23,743 | $135,065 |
| 2019 | $4,141 | $151,194 | $23,743 | $127,451 |
| 2018 | $672 | $147,375 | $23,743 | $123,632 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $137,365 | $23,743 | $113,622 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $137,365 | $23,743 | $113,622 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $120,478 | $23,743 | $96,735 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $93,892 | $21,527 | $72,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map