9211 Memorial Hills Dr Spring, TX 77379
Estimated payment $2,505/month
About This Home
Welcome to this charming 3-bd, 2-full bth home, offering 2,324 sqft of comfortable living space. Step inside to discover newly installed luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring that seamlessly flows through all shared areas. All bedrooms boast fresh carpeting. All doors, major wall spaces, and one closet newly repainted, enhancing the overall aesthetic.The primary bath offering a separate shower, and a soaking tub. The exterior has been power washed, giving it a pristine appearance.You'll appreciate the modern touch of new light fixtures and ceiling fans throughout the home. Recent roof and fence repairs ensure peace of mind, and beautifully landscaped, and fenced backyard.The home's layout includes a breakfast room, den, entry, formal dining and living areas, a kitchen/dining combo, providing ample space. The kitchen is a chef's delight, open to the dining room, and features a breakfast bar and pantry.Make this beautiful home your own.2 car garage with add'l workspace
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 20262:00 to 4:00 pm5/16/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/16/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,555
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Lot Details
- 8,391 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $60 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,324 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Overview
- Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, recreation facilities
- Goodwind & Co. Association, Phone Number (855) 289-6007
- Memorial Creek Estates 01 Amd Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $341,087 | $58,737 | $282,350 |
| 2024 | $3,668 | $333,689 | $58,737 | $274,952 |
| 2023 | $3,668 | $369,374 | $58,737 | $310,637 |
| 2022 | $6,165 | $308,399 | $58,737 | $249,662 |
| 2021 | $5,981 | $244,096 | $41,955 | $202,141 |
| 2020 | $5,703 | $217,779 | $41,955 | $175,824 |
| 2019 | $5,964 | $217,779 | $41,955 | $175,824 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $217,779 | $41,955 | $175,824 |
| 2017 | $5,973 | $217,779 | $41,955 | $175,824 |
| 2016 | $5,973 | $217,779 | $41,955 | $175,824 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $207,460 | $41,955 | $165,505 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $200,019 | $41,955 | $158,064 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -1.4% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $345,000 | -1.4% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | South Land Title Company | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Texas American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $315,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $135,136 | No Value Available |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18464842
APN: 1204010010002
- 9218 Memorial Pines Way
- 9206 Memorial Hills Dr
- 9122 Memorial Valley Dr
- 9102 Memorial Hills Dr
- 8902 Spoon Creek Ln
- 17415 Memorial Mills Dr
- 9126 Benwick St
- 8342 Knurled Oak Ln
- 8307 Ash Valley Dr
- 9211 Benwick St
- 17307 Northchapel St
- 18014 Vintage Wood Ln
- 9206 Kirkleigh St
- 18307 Champion Forest Dr
- 8931 Leaning Hollow Ln
- 1107 Compass Cove Cir
- 1114 Bringewood Chase Dr
- 1118 Compass Cove Cir
- 18606 Copano Ln
- 17015 Fenny Bridge Ln
- 17422 Memorial Blossom Dr
- 9210 Memorial Grove Dr
- 18107 Shadow Valley Dr
- 8330 Silver Shadows Ln
- 18014 Vintage Wood Ln
- 8802 Sunny Point Dr
- 9651 Thimbleweed Dr
- 17507 Colony Creek Dr