1681 Ridge Rd Highland, MI 48356
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1681 Ridge Rd, Highland, MI 48356 and is currently estimated at $343,447, approximately $208 per square foot. 1681 Ridge Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Campbell Daniel and Campbell Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,163
Outstanding Balance
$98,211
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,163
Outstanding Balance
$98,211
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Parks Eric M and Parks Christine A
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Ferguson Bart F
Bought by
Parks Eric M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Interest Rate
8.17%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property