16817 19th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $425,520 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16817 19th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $433,630, approximately $337 per square foot. 16817 19th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Yohe H L
Bought by
Hauschild Kent L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,100
Outstanding Balance
$73,475
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$360,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Foster Ronald B
Bought by
Yohe H L and Yohe Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,670
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauschild Kent L | $158,100 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Yohe H L | -- | Rainier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hauschild Kent L | $158,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Yohe H L | $110,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,178 | $397,100 | $176,800 | $220,300 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $379,900 | $164,200 | $215,700 |
| 2023 | $4,178 | $353,400 | $144,200 | $209,200 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $367,000 | $144,200 | $222,800 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $260,800 | $85,500 | $175,300 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $238,400 | $70,800 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $219,400 | $64,500 | $154,900 |
| 2017 | $2,718 | $192,900 | $56,600 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $156,100 | $48,800 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | $2,103 | $138,100 | $44,600 | $93,500 |
| 2013 | $2,103 | $126,000 | $37,300 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map